No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DUTCH FARMS ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE BAR, 8 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)

Check DUTCH FARMS ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE BAR, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DUTCH FARMS ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE BAR, 8 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? DUTCH FARMS ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE BAR, 8 OZ | Spoonful