Is Dutch Farms Salted Sweet Cream Butter, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Salt
Check Dutch Farms Salted Sweet Cream Butter, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Salted Sweet Cream Butter, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Where to buy
Dutch Farms Salted Sweet Cream Butter, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


