Is Dutch Farms Strawberry Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Red 40, Beta Carotene (color). Contains Soy.
Check Dutch Farms Strawberry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Strawberry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


