Is Dutch Farms White American Singles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Palm And/or Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid (as A Preservative), Citric Acid, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (color). Contains Milk.
Check Dutch Farms White American Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms White American Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


