Is Dutch Maid Bakery, Gold Cake, Vanilla Feing Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour flour flour
enriched bleached wheat flour flour flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fondant (Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup), Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, With Mono- And Diglycerides And Polysorbate 60, Tbhq, Citric Acid,), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Flour Flour, Ni
Check Dutch Maid Bakery, Gold Cake, Vanilla Feing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Maid Bakery, Gold Cake, Vanilla Feing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Slice


