Is Dutch Maid Bakery, Gold Cake, Vanilla Feing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Fondant (Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup), Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, With Mono- And Diglycerides And Polysorbate 60, Tbhq, Citric Acid,), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Flour Flour, Ni
Check Dutch Maid Bakery, Gold Cake, Vanilla Feing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Maid Bakery, Gold Cake, Vanilla Feing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Slice


