Is Dutch Pancakes Traditional Pancakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized whole egg

pasteurized whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Pasteurized Whole Egg, Whey Powder, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate), Salt, Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Dutch Pancakes Traditional Pancakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking