Is Dutch Traditions School Chalk Licrice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Glucose>-fructose Simjo), Wheat Flour, Fuly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Gum Arabic (thickener), Glycerol, Sortinol Syrup (humectants, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Gelatine, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Titanium Dioxide (colours), Flavourings, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate (acidity Regulator. Contains Wheat (gluten), Sulphites.
Check Dutch Traditions School Chalk Licrice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Traditions School Chalk Licrice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


