Is Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), GLUCOSE SYRUP, RSPO CERTIFIED PALM FRUIT OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN

Check Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep