Is Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder 8
- fresh milk 3
- yogurt 73
skim milk powder 8
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt 73.8% (skim Milk Powder 8.9%, Inulin 3.7%, Fresh Milk 3.0%, Sugar 0.96%), Strawberry In Heavy Syrup 26%, Sweetener (sucralose), Thickeners (ins 466, Ins 1442), Natural Colour (ins 120) And Natural Identical Flavour. Contains Live And Active Cultures Lactobacillus Bulgaricus And Streptococcus Thermophilus.
Check Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


