Is Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ins 120
- fresh milk 3
- skim milk powder 8
- natural identical flavour
- ins 1442
- yogurt 73
ins 120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt 73.8% (skim Milk Powder 8.9%, Inulin 3.7%, Fresh Milk 3.0%, Sugar 0.96%), Strawberry In Heavy Syrup 26%, Sweetener (sucralose), Thickeners (ins 466, Ins 1442), Natural Colour (ins 120) And Natural Identical Flavour. Contains Live And Active Cultures Lactobacillus Bulgaricus And Streptococcus Thermophilus.
Check Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutchie 0% Fat High Fiber Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


