Is Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Almond Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Whole Milk, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Raw Pistachio, Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Natural Color (Vegatable/fruit Extract), Almond Extract, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products With Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts
Check Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen


