Is Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Almond Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Whole Milk, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Raw Pistachio, Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Natural Color (Vegatable/fruit Extract), Almond Extract, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products With Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts

Check Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duverger Gluten Free Pistachio French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Cookie · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go