Is Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • whipping cream
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Almond Flour, Whipping Cream, Cage Free Eggs, White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Sea Salt, Honey, Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products With Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts

Check Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Cookie · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go