Is Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Almond Flour, Whipping Cream, Cage Free Eggs, White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Sea Salt, Honey, Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products With Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts
Check Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


