Is Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Almond Flour, Whipping Cream, Cage Free Eggs, White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Sea Salt, Honey, Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products With Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts

Check Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duverger Gluten Free Salted Caramel French Macarons (Frozen - .25 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Cookie · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go