Is Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylolytic enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- 4 riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
amylolytic enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Contains Niacin 75 Mg, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate) 55 Mg, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) 6.4 Mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 7.0 Mg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg], Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Salt, Sugar, Water, Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Yeast Food, Milk, [Lecithin (Soy)], Flavor, Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Lactate Acid, Amylolytic Enzymes.
Check Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dux Saltines Crackers Tin, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


