Is Dvojni C Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alsppetebahc Gow Non-carbonated Non-alcoholic Drink With Orange Juce Petdenne Gluwelp Kid (Airic Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant Ascorbic Ad And Gkon Becante Korser Caly Valuefuit O Tmum, Water, Orange Juice From Cancetated Jie Srano 0%Betaara Isteurized, No , Shake Well Before Use, Senve Tile Einge E Aingandionsume Within 3 Days, Seetop Ofpadaging Pndatf A Corp Pty Ltd T/a Tamaras Tra Amaras, Windale St, Importert I Norge Av: S Food As Food As
Check Dvojni C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dvojni C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


