Is Dvojni C Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alsppetebahc Gow Non-carbonated Non-alcoholic Drink With Orange Juce Petdenne Gluwelp Kid (Airic Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant Ascorbic Ad And Gkon Becante Korser Caly Valuefuit O Tmum, Water, Orange Juice From Cancetated Jie Srano 0%Betaara Isteurized, No , Shake Well Before Use, Senve Tile Einge E Aingandionsume Within 3 Days, Seetop Ofpadaging Pndatf A Corp Pty Ltd T/a Tamaras Tra Amaras, Windale St, Importert I Norge Av: S Food As Food As

Check Dvojni C against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go