Is Dyc Malt Vinegar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- brewed from malt
- naturally fermented malt vinegar
brewed from malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Fermented Malt Vinegar (Barley), Colour (Caramel III) <sup>*</sup> Brewed from Malt
Check Dyc Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dyc Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Dyc Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


