Is Dymatize Elite 100% Whey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize Elite 100% Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Elite 100% Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


