Is Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed with alkali), less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia). Contains: Milk and Soy
Check Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


