Is Dymatize ISO 1000 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Dunkin' Glazed Donut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate. Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO 1000 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Dunkin' Glazed Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO 1000 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Dunkin' Glazed Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
About this product
Supplement · Powder


