Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Fudge Brownie Flavored Whey Protein Isolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Fudge Brownie Flavored Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Fudge Brownie Flavored Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
David Double Fudge Brownie Flavored Bar
Where to buy
Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Fudge Brownie Flavored Whey Protein Isolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


