Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


