Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors, edible glitter
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium
natural and artificial flavors, edible glitter
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EDIBLE GLITTER (GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


