Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz Vegetarian?

Description
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Chocolate is a 10lb (160oz) product that provides 21g of protein per serving. Users have reported finding this protein powder to be very filling. This product is made with organic ingredients and is suitable for plant-based diets. With its high protein content and organic formulation, it offers a convenient and nutritious option for those looking to supplement their protein intake.

Description
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Chocolate is a 10lb (160oz) product that provides 21g of protein per serving. Users have reported finding this protein powder to be very filling. This product is made with organic ingredients and is suitable for plant-based diets. With its high protein content and organic formulation, it offers a convenient and nutritious option for those looking to supplement their protein intake.
Ingredients
ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC CREAMER BASE™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


