Is Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes Dairy Free?

Description
Available in dessert-style flavors ranging from rich chocolate to creamy vanilla, it mixes into a smooth beverage with a slight creamy mouthfeel and generally good solubility. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baking and meal additions. Reviewers praise easy mixing and taste but sometimes note an artificial aftertaste or higher price.

Description
Available in dessert-style flavors ranging from rich chocolate to creamy vanilla, it mixes into a smooth beverage with a slight creamy mouthfeel and generally good solubility. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baking and meal additions. Reviewers praise easy mixing and taste but sometimes note an artificial aftertaste or higher price.
Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
COCOA PEBBLES FLAVORED ISO100 HYDROLYZED PROTEIN POWDER, COCOA PEBBLES
Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder
Cinnamon Cereal ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


