Is Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes Vegetarian?

Description
Available in dessert-style flavors ranging from rich chocolate to creamy vanilla, it mixes into a smooth beverage with a slight creamy mouthfeel and generally good solubility. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baking and meal additions. Reviewers praise easy mixing and taste but sometimes note an artificial aftertaste or higher price.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Available in dessert-style flavors ranging from rich chocolate to creamy vanilla, it mixes into a smooth beverage with a slight creamy mouthfeel and generally good solubility. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baking and meal additions. Reviewers praise easy mixing and taste but sometimes note an artificial aftertaste or higher price.
Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Iso100 Hydrolyzes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


