Is Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mangosteen flavor
natural mangosteen flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend Contains: Certified Organic Nopal (Opuntia Ficus-indica), Juice, Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Tart Cherry (Prunus Cerasus), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Mango (Mangifera Indica), Puree, Certified Organic Papaya (Carica Papaya), Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Certified Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Certified Organic Seabuckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides L,), Certified Organic Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Powder, Certified Organic Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Juice Concentrate, Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Mangosteen Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia
Check Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


