Is Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Contains: Certified Organic Nopal (Opuntia Ficus-indica), Juice, Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Tart Cherry (Prunus Cerasus), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Mango (Mangifera Indica), Puree, Certified Organic Papaya (Carica Papaya), Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Certified Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Certified Organic Seabuckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides L,), Certified Organic Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Powder, Certified Organic Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Juice Concentrate, Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Mangosteen Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia

Check Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSpicy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie