Is Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend Contains: Certified Organic Nopal (Opuntia Ficus-indica), Juice, Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Tart Cherry (Prunus Cerasus), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Mango (Mangifera Indica), Puree, Certified Organic Papaya (Carica Papaya), Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Certified Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Certified Organic Seabuckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides L,), Certified Organic Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Powder, Certified Organic Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Juice Concentrate, Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Mangosteen Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia
Check Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Certified Organic Nopal Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


