Is Dynamic Health Laboratories Certified Organic Beetroot, 32 fl oz (946 ml) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Beetroot Juice (Certified Organic Beetroot Powder Reconstituted With Filtered Water), Certified Organic Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check Dynamic Health Laboratories Certified Organic Beetroot, 32 fl oz (946 ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health Laboratories Certified Organic Beetroot, 32 fl oz (946 ml) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie