Is Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural acai flavor

natural acai flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Juice Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Natural Acai Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia

Check Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie