Is Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural acai flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Juice Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Natural Acai Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia
Check Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BERRY FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY
365 Everyday Value® Organic Cranberry Juice (Flavored Juice Blend From Concentrate With Added Ingredients), 64 fl oz
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


