Is Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Red Beet Invert, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Coral Calcium Premix, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Caramel Powder, Pectin (Citrus), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Natural Raspberry Flavor
Check Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


