Is Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Dynasty Hoisin Sauce 7 oz is a flavorful condiment that is highly regarded by consumers. The sauce has a good taste and people really enjoy its flavor, especially when used in Chinese dishes. It blends well with other ingredients, enhancing the overall taste of the dish. This 7 oz bottle of Dynasty Hoisin Sauce is perfect for adding a burst of flavor to your favorite recipes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Dynasty Hoisin Sauce 7 oz is a flavorful condiment that is highly regarded by consumers. The sauce has a good taste and people really enjoy its flavor, especially when used in Chinese dishes. It blends well with other ingredients, enhancing the overall taste of the dish. This 7 oz bottle of Dynasty Hoisin Sauce is perfect for adding a burst of flavor to your favorite recipes.
Ingredients
water, sugar, white distilled vinegar, soybeans, rice, garlic, salt, sesame oil, caramel color, onions, red chili peppers, xanthan gum, spices, natural flavor, citric acid, star anise, sodium benzoate, autolyzed yeast, ginger, licorice root
Check Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dynasty Hoisin Sauce - 7 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


