Is Dynasty Plum Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Plum Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybeans, Ginger, Rice, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Onions, Red Chili Peppers, Spices, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors, Star Anise, Licorice Root
Check Dynasty Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Plum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dynasty Plum Sauce is available at 7 retailers
Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


