Is E.D. Smith No Sugar Added Strawberry Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Concentrated Fruit Juices (White Grape, Apple, Pineapple, Lemon), Water, Fruit Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colour, Sucralose: 2Per 15Serving
Check E.D. Smith No Sugar Added Strawberry Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E.D. Smith No Sugar Added Strawberry Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
E.D. Smith No Sugar Added Strawberry Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


