Is E-Frutti Gummy Burgers Candy, 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavors, Colors Added: Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check E-Frutti Gummy Burgers Candy, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E-Frutti Gummy Burgers Candy, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
E-Frutti Gummy Burgers Candy, 60 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


