Is e.l.f. No Budge Liner Black Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax
  • caprylyl glycol
  • hydrogenated olive oil stearyl esters

wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters, Polyethylene, TrimeThylsiloxysilicate, Polybutene, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Octyldodecanol, Silica Silylate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Ve), Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol May Contain: Dc Black 2 (CI 77266), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090).

Check e.l.f. No Budge Liner Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

e.l.f. No Budge Liner Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky