Is E. WEDEL, CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH SALTED PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- from milk
- whey
- skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, PIECES OF SALTED PEANUTS 10% (PEANUTS, SALT), CARAMEL POWDER 8,9% (SKIMMED MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, BUTTER, FLAVOURING), DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN, E476), FLAVOURING, SALT.
Check E. WEDEL, CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH SALTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. WEDEL, CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH SALTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Bar


