Is E. Wedel Chocolate Cream 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- chocolate
- dried whey
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk (7 %), Dried Skimmed Milk (7 %), Dried Whey (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (6 %), Hazelnut Paste (2 %), Chocolate (1,5 %) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring
Check E. Wedel Chocolate Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. Wedel Chocolate Cream 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


