Is E. Wedel Chocolate Cream 50g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk (7 %), Dried Skimmed Milk (7 %), Dried Whey (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (6 %), Hazelnut Paste (2 %), Chocolate (1,5 %) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring

Check E. Wedel Chocolate Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Tree Nut Free? E. Wedel Chocolate Cream 50g | Spoonful