Is E. WEDEL, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CHERRY FILLING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch from maize

modified starch from maize

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE 50% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOYA LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING), SUGAR, CONCENTRATED APPLE PULP, PARTLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, SHEA), CHERRY FILLING (SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHERRY PUREE, MODIFIED STARCH FROM MAIZE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, STABILISER: PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING, COLOUR: CARMINES), DRIED WHOLE MILK, DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), HUMECTANT (SORBITOLS), ALCOHOL (0.3%), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURINGS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID).

Check E. WEDEL, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CHERRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go