Is E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Creamy Flavour Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- dried cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- dried whole milk
- cocoa solids 32% minimum
- dried whey
- milk chocolate 31
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 31% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins and E476, Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Solution, Dried Egg White, Gelling Agent (Agar), Dried Cream (0, 4%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Preservative (E202), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 18% minimum
Check E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Creamy Flavour Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Creamy Flavour Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Creamy Flavour Marshmallow in Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


