No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Resealable Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar.

Check Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Resealable Pouch is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Milk · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeToppingDrinking
Lactose Free? Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Resealable Pouch | Spoonful