Is Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts , Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Vegetable Fat , Milk , Coconut Raspes , Cocoa Butter , Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Flavouring .
Check Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eagle Distributors Tiki Taki Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


