Is eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- suitable cocoa butter cocoa mass not nut allergy dried skimmed milk dried whole milk milk fat lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ake biscuit and covered in late ON roximately per per 16 100g mini ues bite yennes Energie 2200 Energie 527 71 Milk Chocolate (63%) (Sugar. suitable Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass not nut allergy Dried Skimmed Milk Dried Whole Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Roasted Hazelnuts (10%) Oats Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Sugar Crisped Rice (2%) (Rice Sugar Salt Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten) Iron Niacin Pantothenic Acid Riboflavins Thiamin Vitamin B6 Folic 29.1g 3.9g Acid Vitamin D Vitamin B12) Rice 12.1g 1.6g Flour Palm Oil Invert Sugar Syrup rate/Clucides 56.4g 7.6g Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch Honey Rapeseed Oil res grasses saturates des gras saturés sugars 436 296 42.7g 5.7g es alimentaires 1.9g <0.5g alines W take (adult) Saturates 209 Kg Salt 69
Check eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

