Is eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- tapioca starch honey rapeseed oil res grasses saturates des gras satures sugars 436 296 42
- suitable cocoa butter cocoa mass not nut allergy dried skimmed milk dried whole milk milk fat lactose
- calcium carbonate
- 9g acid vitamin d vitamin b12
- iron niacin pantothenic acid riboflavins thiamin vitamin b6 folic 29
- natural vanilla flavouring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ake biscuit and covered in late ON roximately per per 16 100g mini ues bite yennes Energie 2200 Energie 527 71 Milk Chocolate (63%) (Sugar. suitable Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass not nut allergy Dried Skimmed Milk Dried Whole Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Roasted Hazelnuts (10%) Oats Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Sugar Crisped Rice (2%) (Rice Sugar Salt Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten) Iron Niacin Pantothenic Acid Riboflavins Thiamin Vitamin B6 Folic 29.1g 3.9g Acid Vitamin D Vitamin B12) Rice 12.1g 1.6g Flour Palm Oil Invert Sugar Syrup rate/Clucides 56.4g 7.6g Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch Honey Rapeseed Oil res grasses saturates des gras saturés sugars 436 296 42.7g 5.7g es alimentaires 1.9g <0.5g alines W take (adult) Saturates 209 Kg Salt 69
Check eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eam M&S -FOOD- CRUNCHY & NUTTY CHOCOLAT HAZELNUT M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


